Executive Committee

Al Bonifas – President
Scott Hansen – Sr. VP
R. Calvin Rasmussen – VP
Daniel Sherlock – Treasurer
Kelly Johnston – Secretary
Jimmy Welch – Past Pres.

CETA Budget and Finance Committee

Daniel Sherlock – Chair
Alan Bonifas
Scott Hansen

CETA Annual Convention Committee

Debbie Murray – Chair
Tracy Wagoner
Karl Loeffelholz – Golf
 R. Calvin Rasmussen – Seminars (Regional & PC)
Ryan Lindaman – Regional
Bryson Sharp – Regional
Yujin Anderson  – PC-WOC

CETA Governance Committee

Daniel Sherlock – Chair

CETA Membership Committee

Alan Bonifas – Chair
Greg Sprunk
Rick Benham
Ryan Lindaman

CETA Scholarship Foundation Liaison

Gary Scott

CETA Benchmarking Committee

R. Calvin Rasmussen – Chair
Manufacturer
Daniel Sherlock

CETA Technical & Standards Committee

Jimmy Welch – Chair
R. Calvin Rasmussen – Chair SORE
Jay Hallaway – Alkota
Delaney Johnson – Wayne Combustion
Brad Van Otterloo – Mi-T-M
Bryson Sharp – Northern Tool
Daniel Pearson – Karcher

CETA SORE – Technical Sub Committee  

R. Calvin Rasmussen – Royce Industries – Chair
Maggie Arango – ACE Spray
Mina Awadalla – American Honda
Al Bonifas – AllSpray
Greg Brodsky – Alkota
Ty Eubanks – Southshore Inc.
Gabriela Guerrro – Nilfisk
Ben Hagemann – American Pressure Inc.
Doug Hartley – American Honda
Charley Johnson – Steam Cleaners Inc.
Dave Johnson – Steam Cleaners Inc.
Bo Josetti – All Clean Power Washing
Byron Lafferty – Steam Cleaners Inc.
Casey Meekler – Nilfisk/HydroTek
Jim O’Connell – Hotsy Pacific
Michael Ricketts – Hotsy of Southern California
Tyler Ricketts – American Honda
Karl Pasternak – Dynablast
John Saco – Above and Beyond Exterior Cleaning
Steven Seiler – American Honda
Bryson Sharp – Northern Tool and Equipment
Rex Shull – Karcher North America
Kemba Solomon – American Honda
Eric Towers – Octo Pro Wash
Brad Van Ottorloo – Mi-T-M
Jimmy Welch – American Pressure Inc.
Trena Williamson – Northern Tool and Equipment
David Wyatt – Always Under Pressure

THC 335H – Sub Committee  

Jimmy Welch, Chair – American Pressure Inc.
Kenneth Wills, Technical Secretary – CETA
Mike Conway – Southwire Company, LLC
Allieter Denyer – Easy Kleen
Michael Dums – Intertek Testing Services N.A.
John Evans C.E.T. – Stanley Black & Decker Canada
Marvin Evans – CSA Group
Charalambos Freed – Nilfisk, Inc.
Jay Halloway – Alkota Cleaning System Inc.
Preben Hosbond – Nilfisk, Inc.
Annie Marie Jacobs – Underwriters Laboratories Inc.
Frederik King – EU-united
Volker Koenig – Andreas Stihl
Hamid Lakzadeh – BE Power Equipment
Pierre Legault – B140 TC member
Leonard Letea – CSA Group
Tan Lu – CSA Group
Barry Milstead – Tower Manufacturing Corporation
Joe Musso – Underwriters Laboratories Inc.
Karl Pasternak – Dynablast
Daniel Pearson – Kärcher North America
Mike Priest – Easy Kleen
Steffen Reiser, – Alfred Kärcher GmbH & Co. KG
Hassan Shah – Dynablast
Bryson Sharp – Northern Tool + Equipment
Mikhail Sher – Nilfisk, Inc.
Charles Tibboles – R.W. Beckett Corp.
Daniel Tyndall – EPPS Products
Brad Van Otterloo – Mi-T-M Corporation
Mark Wegner – Sioux Steam Cleaner Corporation
Brian Burnelli – Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Darrin Conlon – Underwriters Laboratories Inc.

CETA University Committee

Cherie Sparks – Chair
Gregg Brodsky
Mike Tonies
Angie Farley Thurman

Women of CETA

Yujin Anderson – Chair
Brenda Purswell
Leigh Ann Evans
Laura Barker
Theresa Rasmussen

Ad-Hoc PWNA Committee

Al Bonifas – Chair
Debbie Murray – Liaison
Jimmy Welch
Scott Hansen