Executive Committee

Scott Hansen – President
R. Calvin Rasmussen – Sr. VP
Karl Loeffelholz – VP
Troy McCall – Treasurer
Ryan Lindaman – Secretary
Al Bonifas – Past Pres.

CETA Budget and Finance Committee

Troy McCall – Chair
 

CETA Annual Convention Committee

Scott Hansen – Chair
Tracy Wagoner
Debbie Murray
Karl Loeffelholz – Golf
 TBA – Seminars (Regional & PC)
TBA – Regional
Yujin Anderson  – PC-WOC

CETA Governance Committee

Troy McCall – Chair

CETA Membership Committee

Al Bonifas – Chair
Rick Benham
Ryan Lindaman

CETA Benchmarking Committee

R. Calvin Rasmussen – Chair
Manufacturer – TBA

CETA Technical & Standards Committee

 – Chair
R. Calvin Rasmussen – Chair SORE
Jay Hallaway – Alkota
Delaney Johnson – Wayne Combustion
Brad Van Otterloo – Mi-T-M
Bryson Sharp – Northern Tool
Daniel Pearson – Karcher

CETA SORE – Technical Sub Committee  

R. Calvin Rasmussen – Royce Industries – Chair
Maggie Arango – ACE Spray
Mina Awadalla – American Honda
Al Bonifas – AllSpray
Greg Brodsky – Alkota
Ty Eubanks – Southshore Inc.
Gabriela Guerrro – Nilfisk
Ben Hagemann – American Pressure Inc.
Doug Hartley – American Honda
Charley Johnson – Steam Cleaners Inc.
Dave Johnson – Steam Cleaners Inc.
Bo Josetti – All Clean Power Washing
Byron Lafferty – Steam Cleaners Inc.
Casey Meekler – Nilfisk/HydroTek
Jim O’Connell – Hotsy Pacific
Michael Ricketts – Hotsy of Southern California
Tyler Ricketts – American Honda
Karl Pasternak – Dynablast
John Saco – Above and Beyond Exterior Cleaning
Steven Seiler – American Honda
Bryson Sharp – Northern Tool and Equipment
Rex Shull – Karcher North America
Kemba Solomon – American Honda
Eric Towers – Octo Pro Wash
Brad Van Ottorloo – Mi-T-M
Jimmy Welch – American Pressure Inc.
Trena Williamson – Northern Tool and Equipment
David Wyatt – Always Under Pressure

THC 335H – Sub Committee  

 Chair – 
Kenneth Wills, Technical Secretary – CETA
Mike Conway – Southwire Company, LLC
Allieter Denyer – Easy Kleen
Michael Dums – Intertek Testing Services N.A.
John Evans C.E.T. – Stanley Black & Decker Canada
Marvin Evans – CSA Group
Charalambos Freed – Nilfisk, Inc.
Jay Halloway – Alkota Cleaning System Inc.
Preben Hosbond – Nilfisk, Inc.
Annie Marie Jacobs – Underwriters Laboratories Inc.
Frederik King – EU-united
Volker Koenig – Andreas Stihl
Hamid Lakzadeh – BE Power Equipment
Pierre Legault – B140 TC member
Leonard Letea – CSA Group
Tan Lu – CSA Group
Barry Milstead – Tower Manufacturing Corporation
Joe Musso – Underwriters Laboratories Inc.
Karl Pasternak – Dynablast
Daniel Pearson – Kärcher North America
Mike Priest – Easy Kleen
Steffen Reiser, – Alfred Kärcher GmbH & Co. KG
Hassan Shah – Dynablast
Bryson Sharp – Northern Tool + Equipment
Mikhail Sher – Nilfisk, Inc.
Charles Tibboles – R.W. Beckett Corp.
Daniel Tyndall – EPPS Products
Brad Van Otterloo – Mi-T-M Corporation
Mark Wegner – Sioux Steam Cleaner Corporation
Brian Burnelli – Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Darrin Conlon – Underwriters Laboratories Inc.

CETA University Committee

Al Bonifas – Chair
Cherie Sparks
Mike Tonies
Yujin Anderson
Delany Johnson

Women of CETA Committee

Yujin Anderson – Chair
Brenda Purswell
Leigh Ann Evans
Theresa Rasmussen

Ad-Hoc PWNA Committee

Scott Hansen – Chair
Debbie Murray – Liaison
Al Bonifas
R. Calvin Rasmussen